KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

"trending screens"

Swedish translation: trendkurvor, trendbilder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"trending screens"
Swedish translation:trendkurvor, trendbilder
Entered by: Lisa Lloyd

14:02 Dec 12, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: "trending screens"
... realtime data. When starting RSView you'll want to use a startup macro
to load the trending screens into cache right away. Go to ...

cheers, L
Lisa Lloyd
trendkurvor, trendbilder
Explanation:
kan man kalla dem.
Selected response from:

myrwad
Sweden
Grading comment
tack så mycket
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1trendkurvor, trendbildermyrwad
2 -1processutvecklingsskärmar
Mikael Olsson


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
trending screens
processutvecklingsskärmar


Explanation:
Trending screen är en skärm som visar kurvor över olika parametrars
förändring/utveckling. "Trending" tycks användas utan översättning
på norska och danska webbsidor, men ej på svenska.

Mikael Olsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  myrwad: trendkurvor används även på svenska
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trendkurvor, trendbilder


Explanation:
kan man kalla dem.


    Egen erfarenhet
myrwad
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 6085
Grading comment
tack så mycket

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
52 mins
  -> Tack!