KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

end restraint

Swedish translation: ändstopp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end restraint
Swedish translation:ändstopp
Entered by: Magnus Johansson

14:59 Dec 14, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: end restraint
High tolerance couplings and adaptors with end restraint – can easily be converted to allow axial movement
Magnus Johansson
Sweden
ändstopp
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
Hej Reino. Tack igen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ändstoppReino Havbrandt
2inspänning
Elpida Karapidaki


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
inspänning


Explanation:
Hej Magnus,
jag tror att det ska vara inspänning.

IATE
end-restraint moment 3 Commission
sv - Swedish inspänningsmoment


Häls
Elpida

Elpida Karapidaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 184

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ändstopp


Explanation:
k


    Reference: http://www.fordmeterbox.com/pages/FC4endcp.htm
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026
Grading comment
Hej Reino. Tack igen.