KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

incidental cost

Swedish translation: kringkostnad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incidental cost
Swedish translation:kringkostnad
Entered by: Reino Havbrandt

20:47 Dec 16, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: incidental cost
Owner is responsible for incidental costs such as:
Ägaren ansvarar för obetydliga kostnader som:
communication expenses, meals, lodging incurred by Owner or employees of Owner as a result of a Warrantable Condition.
kommunikationskostnader, måltider, logi för ägaren eller ägarens anställda som orsakats av ett garantifel.#
CUMMINS IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR OTHER INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES.
Cummins ansvarar inte för andra obetydliga skador eller följdskador.
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
kringkostnader, bikostnader
Explanation:
Enligt Wordfinder affärslexikon
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5uppkommande kostnaderJerker Thorell
5kringkostnader, bikostnaderHans-Bertil Karlsson
5uppkommande omkostnader / (oförutsedda skador)
Sven Petersson
4extrakostnader
Gorel Bylund


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kringkostnader, bikostnader


Explanation:
Enligt Wordfinder affärslexikon

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extrakostnader


Explanation:
tycker jag känns mest naturligt. Möjligen tillkommande kostnader.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-16 20:55:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...eller oförutsedda kostnader.

Gorel Bylund
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 884

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uppkommande kostnader


Explanation:
Eftersom det är en juridiskt bindande text bör det vara lite högtidligt.

Jerker Thorell
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 338

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
uppkommande omkostnader / (oförutsedda skador)


Explanation:
Ägaren ansvarar för uppkommande omkostnader såsom: / Cummins ansvarar inte för andra oförutsedda skador eller följdskador.

From reference:
UNDER INGA SOM HELST OMSTÄNDIGHETER, VARE SIG I FORM AV AVTAL ELLER ANNORLEDES, SKALL
XXX ELLER DESS UNDERLEVERANTÖRER HÅLLAS ANSVARIGA INFÖR DIG ELLER NÅGON ANNAN PERSON FÖR INDIREKT,
SÄRSKILD ELLER OFÖRUTSEDD SKADA ELLER FÖLJDSKADA AV NÅGOT SLAG,

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES AND UNDER NO LEGAL THEORY, WHETHER IN TORT, CONTRACT, OR
OTHERWISE, SHALL XXX OR ITS SUPPLIERS BE LIABLE TO YOU OR TO ANY OTHER PERSON FOR ANY INDIRECT, SPECIAL,
INCIDENTAL, OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OF ANY CHARACTER


    Reference: http://geografie.ubbcluj.ro/~f1/ftp/antivir/mcafee6/LICENSE....
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132