KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

AC ground terminal loop

Swedish translation: jordslinga i nätanslutningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:AC ground terminal loop
Swedish translation:jordslinga i nätanslutningen
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

15:57 Dec 21, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: AC ground terminal loop
Jordslinga?

högtalare/hemmabio
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
jordslinga i nätspänningsanslutningen
Explanation:
Lite svårt att förklara, men så är det.


Se för övrigt min kommentar kring SINGLE ENDED
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jordslinga i nätspänningsanslutningenHans-Bertil Karlsson
4jordning i flera punkterReino Havbrandt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ac ground terminal loop
jordslinga i nätspänningsanslutningen


Explanation:
Lite svårt att förklara, men så är det.


Se för övrigt min kommentar kring SINGLE ENDED

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin
3 days 18 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jordning i flera punkter


Explanation:
förklaring, se ref.
Om man jordar ett system i mer än en punkt, finns risk för inducerade strömmar i jordledningarna, vilket orsakar störningar.


    Reference: http://www.eit.se/ke/emsensib.html
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026