KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

webcam

Swedish translation: webbkamera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webcam
Swedish translation:webbkamera
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

07:38 Dec 22, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: webcam
önskas:
finns vedertagen översättning?
eller vad är best. form och plur?
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
webbkamera
Explanation:
Böjs som kamera i största allmänhet. Observera: Stavas alltid med 2 B !!
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
ja det var en helt onödig fråga

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2webbkameraHans-Bertil Karlsson
5webbkamera
Eva Gustavsson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
webbkamera


Explanation:
Böjs som kamera i största allmänhet. Observera: Stavas alltid med 2 B !!

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
ja det var en helt onödig fråga

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SwedishTra
13 hrs

agree  Terese Whitty
6 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
webbkamera


Explanation:
Ca 8000 träffar på Google

Eva Gustavsson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 278