KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

pc accessing mode

Swedish translation: datoranslutningsläge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pc accessing mode
Swedish translation:datoranslutningsläge
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

15:02 Dec 22, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pc accessing mode
frågan gäller helt enkelt bästa/vanligaste
svenska uttryck
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
datoranslutningsläge
Explanation:
Jag brukar använda detta, framförallt undvika alla former av PC eftersom det ju lika gärna kan vara en MAC :-)
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3datoranslutningslägeHans-Bertil Karlsson
4PC-anslutningsform
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
datoranslutningsläge


Explanation:
Jag brukar använda detta, framförallt undvika alla former av PC eftersom det ju lika gärna kan vara en MAC :-)

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bertilsson
1 hr

agree  Mario Marcolin: datorns anslutningsläge o<:)
2 days 22 hrs

agree  JessicaC
4 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PC-anslutningsform


Explanation:
;o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132