KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

hardware pack

Swedish translation: materialpaket


18:30 Dec 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hardware pack
I en dellista till en gasgrill:
Hardware Pack (pre assembled)
Paul Svensson
Swedish translation:materialpaket
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hårdvaru förpackning
Jenny Johansson
3materialpaketReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materialpaket


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hårdvaru förpackning


Explanation:
Eller "varuförpackning" kanske...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2004-01-02 15:41:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eller \"hårdvaruförpackning\", eftersom Reino så vänligt talar i klyftiga ordspråk.

Jenny Johansson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reino Havbrandt: I amerikat skriver man i sär orden, men det gör man inte här i Norden!
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Kul att du nämne det, titta pa denna länk: http://www.kontorsproffs.nu/Sprak/svenska.htm#rolig