KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

grease cup

Swedish translation: fettkopp


18:43 Dec 27, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: grease cup
En gammal konservburk man hänger under en gasgrill för att samla up allt flottet som dryper.
Paul Svensson
Swedish translation:fettkopp
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3fettkoppReino Havbrandt
3fettuppsamlare
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fettuppsamlare


Explanation:
Please see reference!


    Reference: http://www.harvia.fi/pdf/Loimusavustin_FISV.pdf
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14132

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fettkopp


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in pair: 5026