KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

tagline

Swedish translation: slogan, signatur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tagline
Swedish translation:slogan, signatur
Entered by: Terese Whitty

03:27 Dec 29, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: tagline
This little marketing slip at the end of an email or message on message board.
Terese Whitty
United States
slogan
Explanation:
Som en slags underskrift, eller signatur.
Selected response from:

Jenny Johansson
Grading comment
Tackar!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1slogan
Jenny Johansson
5 +1signaturHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
signatur


Explanation:
skulle jag kalla det för - det är ju i alla fall rent tekniskt en sådan man skapar.

Sidfot är en annan variant

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Reino Havbrandt
43 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
slogan


Explanation:
Som en slags underskrift, eller signatur.

Jenny Johansson
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: :)
22 hrs