Rekey time

Swedish translation: Tid för sändning avstängd

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rekey time
Swedish translation:Tid för sändning avstängd
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

12:56 Jan 11, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Rekey time
Funktioner på en tvåvägsradio: " Rekey Time
The feature is used to set the duration until transmission is allowed after returning to receive by TOT. When enabled, transmission will be prohibited until preset time elapses. OFF is 0."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
Tid för sändning avstängd
Explanation:
Jag tycker egentligen inte om det här själv, men hittar inget bättre. Återanvändningstid skulle vara bättre, men det funkar ju inte.

Tid för sändningsförbud ?? Nja
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4omställningstid
Mario Marcolin
3Tid för sändning avstängd
Hans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekey time
Tid för sändning avstängd


Explanation:
Jag tycker egentligen inte om det här själv, men hittar inget bättre. Återanvändningstid skulle vara bättre, men det funkar ju inte.

Tid för sändningsförbud ?? Nja

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Tack!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rekey time
omställningstid


Explanation:
tid för omställning mellan lägen?

Mario Marcolin
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1883




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search