International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

maximum continuous power rating of power supply

Swedish translation: nätaggregatets nominella maximala kontinuerliga effektuttag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maximum continuous power rating of power supply
Swedish translation:nätaggregatets nominella maximala kontinuerliga effektuttag
Entered by: Mikael Olsson

20:40 Jan 18, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: maximum continuous power rating of power supply
I en tabell som anger datorers energiförbrukning i viloläge i förhållande till denna parameter.
Mikael Olsson
nätaggregatets nominella maximala kontinuerliga effektuttag
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nätaggregatets nominella maximala kontinuerliga effektuttag
Sven Petersson
5 -1Nätaggregatets maximala effektuttagHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nätaggregatets nominella maximala kontinuerliga effektuttag


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14101
Grading comment
Tack så mycket!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  myrwad
7 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Nätaggregatets maximala effektuttag


Explanation:
Borde det välan bli :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 47 mins (2004-01-19 06:27:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jo, man ska kanske lägga till kontinuerliga.

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Du glömde "continuos" och det förändrar innehållet drastiskt!
1 hr
  -> jo, det är nog så