KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

nitrilbutadien

Swedish translation: nitril(butadien)gummi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nitrilbutadien
Swedish translation:nitril(butadien)gummi
Entered by: xxxBirgitta G

17:11 Jan 21, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: nitrilbutadien
samma som nitrilgummi?
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Det finns något som heter nitrilbutadiengummi eller nitrilgummi.
Explanation:
Hittat under nitrile rubber i Einar Engström: Engelsk-svensk teknisk ordbok.
Selected response from:

xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
för referenser, spec. nr 2
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nitril(butadien)gummi
Ingrid Abramson
4 +1Det finns något som heter nitrilbutadiengummi eller nitrilgummi.xxxBirgitta G
4áóòàäèåí-íèòðèëüíûé êàó÷óêCherepanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
áóòàäèåí-íèòðèëüíûé êàó÷óê


Explanation:
"îëüøîé Ýíöèêëîïåäè÷åñêèé Ñëîâàðü", Õèìèÿ, Èçä-âî "Áîëüøàÿ Ðîññèéñêàÿ Ýíöèêëîïåäèÿ", Ì., 2000, ñ. 17:

Àêðèëîíèòðèë.....Ïðèìåí. â ïðîèçâ-âå...áóòàäèåí-íèòðèëüíîãî êàó÷óêà è äð. ñîïîëèìåðîâ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-21 17:23:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Áóòàäèåí-íèòðèëüíûé êàó÷óê ÁÍÊ, NBR. Ðàáî÷èé
äèàïàçîí òåìïåðàòóð: îò -57°C äî +120°C. ...
www.kremen-rti.com.ua/Tech/Chem/chemres.htm - 43k

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Det finns något som heter nitrilbutadiengummi eller nitrilgummi.


Explanation:
Hittat under nitrile rubber i Einar Engström: Engelsk-svensk teknisk ordbok.


    Reference: http://www.eku.nu/criterion/doc/background023.pdf
    Reference: http://www.hiflex.se/katalog/Flikar/flik1.pdf
xxxBirgitta G
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 774
Grading comment
Tack
för referenser, spec. nr 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Marcolin: nitrilgummi:http://lotsen.ivf.se/KonsLotsen/Bok/Kap2/Materialkategorier/...
42 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nitril(butadien)gummi


Explanation:
Enligt Lexikon i Kemi:
Nitril(butadien)gummi = Nitrile rubber
mvh,
Ingrid

Ingrid Abramson
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 338