KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

corporate finance

Swedish translation: finansieringsteori


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate finance
Swedish translation:finansieringsteori
Entered by: Linn Arvidsson

05:33 Mar 10, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: corporate finance
Having extensive experience in corporate finance, accounting and management, Ms. Lamminen is responsible for the overall direction of SSH’s financial operations.

Johanna Lamminen har omfattande erfarenhet från företagsekonomi, bokföring och administration, och är ansvarig för den ekonomiska styrningen av SSH.
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
finansieringsterori
Explanation:
Finansieringsteori kallas ämnet när det ges som kurs på högskolor och universitet.
Selected response from:

Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5FinansCecilia Janhammar
4finansieringsteroriLinn Arvidsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Finans


Explanation:
Varför inte bara använda företagsfinans helt enkelt?

Cecilia Janhammar
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finansieringsterori


Explanation:
Finansieringsteori kallas ämnet när det ges som kurs på högskolor och universitet.


    Reference: http://itckursplaner.ida.hb.se/kursplaner/visa_kursplan.asp?...
Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
Tack