KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Arm.

Swedish translation: armature

11:34 Oct 6, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Arm.
Coil inductance (reference value) Arm. OFF 0.04 H Arm. ON 0.08 H
Det verkar alltså som om spolens induktans fördubblas när detta Arm. slår på. Armament? Arming?
Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Swedish translation:armature
Explanation:

www.armaturecoil.com/
Selected response from:

Linda Gault
Grading comment
Tack till dig och Sven! Frågan fortfarande "oöst" det fick stå kvar, och kunden har inte kommenterat det, antagligen ok.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4armatur
Sven Petersson
4armature
Linda Gault


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arm.
armature


Explanation:

www.armaturecoil.com/

Linda Gault
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Tack till dig och Sven! Frågan fortfarande "oöst" det fick stå kvar, och kunden har inte kommenterat det, antagligen ok.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arm.
armatur


Explanation:
aemature > armatur

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Linda Gault: Eftersom Reino gav förslag på engelska (Armament? Arming?) svarade jag på engelska.
1 hr
  -> Så länge vi är överens är allt väl! :o)