KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

je suis folle

Swedish translation: Jag är tokig!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Je suis folle
Swedish translation:Jag är tokig!
Entered by: Mats Wiman

04:21 Sep 14, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: je suis folle
je suis folle
angel
Jag är tokig!
Explanation:
=I'm crazy
or
Jag är galen! (I'm mad)
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Jag är tokig!
Mats Wiman
4 -2Jag är dåreSerge L


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Jag är dåre


Explanation:
néant

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mats Wiman: se my answr
1 hr

disagree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: Jag är EN dåre, om nu denna variant ska användas!!
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Jag är tokig!


Explanation:
=I'm crazy
or
Jag är galen! (I'm mad)


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg: We might also want to point out that this is French, not Swedish.
4 days

agree  Paul Svensson
515 days