KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

turnkey solutions

Swedish translation: nyckelfärdiga lösningar


08:10 Sep 14, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: turnkey solutions
internet business term
Henrik
Swedish translation:nyckelfärdiga lösningar
Explanation:
Kommer väl egentligen från byggbranschen men används ganska allmänt för produkter som är helt klara för användaren att "tuta och köra"

Hans
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nyckelfärdiga lösningarHans-Bertil Karlsson
4turnkey solutions
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nyckelfärdiga lösningar


Explanation:
Kommer väl egentligen från byggbranschen men används ganska allmänt för produkter som är helt klara för användaren att "tuta och köra"

Hans

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
5 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turnkey solutions


Explanation:
färdiga lösningar
kan det passa?
turnkey är i andra fall nyckelfärdig (om hus)


    Native
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 191