KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Printer Driver Found

Swedish translation: drivrutin för skrivare hittad


05:13 Sep 22, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Printer Driver Found
Computer
Annika
Swedish translation:drivrutin för skrivare hittad
Explanation:
hittad / lokaliserad / installerad, beroende på kontext
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2drivrutin för skrivare hittadHans-Bertil Karlsson
5skrivardrivrutin hittad
Mats Wikberg


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
drivrutin för skrivare hittad


Explanation:
hittad / lokaliserad / installerad, beroende på kontext

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman
6 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skrivardrivrutin hittad


Explanation:
programvara för skrivare


    Reference: http://www.canon.se/Canon/Bilagor.nsf/Lookupbykey/S400_brosc...
    Reference: http://www.ecedata.se/docuware/DW4_Manual_Swedish.pdf
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165