KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Driver Module

Swedish translation: drivrutinmodul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driver module
Swedish translation:drivrutinmodul
Entered by: Mats Wiman

05:14 Sep 22, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Driver Module
Computers
Annika
drivrutinmodul
Explanation:
eller modul för drivrutin
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1drivrutinHans-Bertil Karlsson
5Programmodul
Mats Wikberg
5drivrutinmodul
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drivrutinmodul


Explanation:
eller modul för drivrutin


    Native Swede with computer knowledge since 1981
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
drivrutin


Explanation:
översätts normalt sett bara så - att det är en modul intresserar bara programmerarna...


    computer journalist since 1985. Programmer since 1974
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Programmodul


Explanation:
Litet program som styr en specifik enhet i datorn


    Reference: http://www.csd.uu.se/~bjra4811/pm1grupp4.html
Mats Wikberg
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 165