KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Printers folders

Swedish translation: mappen Skrivare


11:10 Sep 22, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Printers folders
Computers
Annika
Swedish translation:mappen Skrivare
Explanation:
Om det står "Printers folder", bör det översättas som "mappen Skrivare", enligt Microsofts standardterminologi.

Selected response from:

CCW
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3skrivarmappar
Mats Wiman
5mappen Skrivare
CCW


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
skrivarmappar


Explanation:
förutsatt att det står 'printer folders', vilket det rimligen borde göra


    Native Swede with computer knowledge since 1981
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: det borde stå "printers folder" - i övrigt är ditt svar korrekt // Hans
28 mins

agree  Mats Wikberg
36 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mappen Skrivare


Explanation:
Om det står "Printers folder", bör det översättas som "mappen Skrivare", enligt Microsofts standardterminologi.




    Native Swede with computer knowledge since 1985
    Microsoft's Windows Glossary for Developers
CCW
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 169