KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

medicine

Swedish translation: medicin; läkekonst; läkarvetenskap; läkemedel; farmakon


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medicine
Swedish translation:medicin; läkekonst; läkarvetenskap; läkemedel; farmakon
Entered by: Sven Petersson

23:19 Sep 30, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: medicine
no
vibhor
medicin; läkekonst; läkarvetenskap; läkemedel; farmakon
Explanation:
It all depends on the context, which is missing.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4medicin; läkekonst; läkarvetenskap; läkemedel; farmakon
Sven Petersson
4medicinHarald Rebling


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
medicin


Explanation:
NILOE

Harald Rebling
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
medicin; läkekonst; läkarvetenskap; läkemedel; farmakon


Explanation:
It all depends on the context, which is missing.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mats Wiman: What the heck is 'no'
1 hr
  -> http://hem.passagen.se/pluver/f.html

agree  Mats Wikberg
1 hr
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Nina Engberg
22 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Eva Palm
2 days 16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!