KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Engine control module ignition supply

Swedish translation: Styrenhet för tändningen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Engine control module ignition supply
Swedish translation:Styrenhet för tändningen
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

08:30 Oct 2, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Engine control module ignition supply
Engine control module ignition supply, cooling fan module, air conditioner clutch relay.
Säkringar i en bil avsedda för ovanstående. Hjälp!
xxxMarianne
Belgium
Styrenhet för tändningen
Explanation:
Inte så exakt, men det räcker i en bruksanvisning för en bil.
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Din tur nu, Karlsson!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5strömförsörjning till motorns tändningsstyrenhet
Mats Wiman
5Styrenhet för tändningenHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Styrenhet för tändningen


Explanation:
Inte så exakt, men det räcker i en bruksanvisning för en bil.


    Rock-Olas chaffis...
Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 5265
Grading comment
Din tur nu, Karlsson!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
strömförsörjning till motorns tändningsstyrenhet


Explanation:
supply=matning, strömförsörjning



    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482