KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Hard Disk Music Library

Swedish translation: Hårddiskdiskoteket


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hard Disk Music Library
Swedish translation:Hårddiskdiskoteket

19:50 Oct 2, 2001
English to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Hard Disk Music Library
product: CD, DVD player
Music: songs, arias, pieces (of music) recorded
Sato Shinichiro
Hårddiskdiskoteket
Explanation:
or
Musikbibliteket på hårddisk

hard disk = hårddisk
music library = musikbiblitek, diskotek
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hårddiskmusikotek
Sven Petersson
5Hårddiskdiskoteket
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hårddiskdiskoteket


Explanation:
or
Musikbibliteket på hårddisk

hard disk = hårddisk
music library = musikbiblitek, diskotek


    Native Swede
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hårddiskmusikotek


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142
Grading comment
very fast, professional, and kind
Thanks!