KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

purchasing vendor

Swedish translation: direktsäljande företag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:purchasing vendor
Swedish translation:direktsäljande företag
Entered by: Mats Wiman

02:23 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: purchasing vendor
"All products, including the products in maintenance mode, currently being sold by the PGP Security sales force directly and through channels will continue to be sold and supported until a transition agreement is developed with a purchasing vendor."
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
direktsäljande företag
Explanation:
d.v.s. man söker ett företag av typen IKEA, ON-OFF el. likn som köper in utan mellanhänder och säljer utan mellanhänder
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3återförsäljare
tauvon
5direktsäljande företag
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
återförsäljare


Explanation:
För mig låter det som att de vill sluta avtal där återförsäljare köper in deras produkter och sedan säljer vidare.
Svårt utan att veta hela affärsidén.

tauvon
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 236

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
2 mins

agree  Sven Petersson
5 mins

agree  Erika Lundgren
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
direktsäljande företag


Explanation:
d.v.s. man söker ett företag av typen IKEA, ON-OFF el. likn som köper in utan mellanhänder och säljer utan mellanhänder


    25 years of marketing
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482