KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

low-end firewall appliances

Swedish translation: billiga brandväggsprogram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:low-end firewall appliances
Swedish translation:billiga brandväggsprogram
Entered by: Sven Petersson

03:30 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: low-end firewall appliances
"McAfee will offer low-end firewall appliances from Sonicwall, a third-party provider."
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
billiga brandväggsprogram
Explanation:
CLEAR-SPEAK:

Implicit in ansWer.
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5billiga brandväggsprogram
Sven Petersson
5billiga brandväggsprogram
Sven Petersson
5 -1brandväggsapplikationer i det nedre prissegmentet
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
brandväggsapplikationer i det nedre prissegmentet


Explanation:
none


    FTBOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  tauvon: low end - för hemmabruk, bas-
3 days 1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
billiga brandväggsprogram


Explanation:
CLEAR-SPEAK:

Implicit in ansWer.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
billiga brandväggsprogram


Explanation:
CLEAR-SPEAK:
"billiga brandväggsprogram"


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134