KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

deployed

Swedish translation: installerade hos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deployed
Swedish translation:installerade hos
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

03:58 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deployed
An upgrade path and transition plan will be developed with Sonicwall for the PGP e-ppliances deployed by existing customers.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
installerade hos
Explanation:
är en svensk tolkning av "deployed by"
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5utplacerade; utspridda
Sven Petersson
4installerade hosGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
installerade hos


Explanation:
är en svensk tolkning av "deployed by"


    Egen erf.
Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
utplacerade; utspridda


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Norstedts.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142