KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

fault tolerant routers

Swedish translation: feltoleranta routrar


09:31 Oct 16, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fault tolerant routers
The company continues to focus on key R&D projects. In September, X acquired Y which specialises in fault tolerant routers.
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Swedish translation:feltoleranta routrar
Explanation:
Jobbade med sådana i ett antal år
Selected response from:

Lena Matzdotter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2feltoleranta routrarLena Matzdotter
5 +2feltoleranta routers
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feltoleranta routers


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.


    Reference: http://www.ce.chalmers.se/jobbannons/Avslutade_exjobb_2000.h...
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Engberg
4 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

agree  Peter Johansson
10 mins
  -> Tack så mycket!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
feltoleranta routrar


Explanation:
Jobbade med sådana i ett antal år

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: JA det heter "routrar" inget annat. Sven litar för mycket på icke språkkunniga studenter :-)
1 hr

agree  Sven Petersson: Hans-Bertil har rätt. Du borde vinna den här!
4 hrs