KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

lens reversing system

Swedish translation: omvändningsadapter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lens reversing system
Swedish translation:omvändningsadapter
Entered by: Glenn Viklund

05:02 Oct 17, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: lens reversing system
Auto Bellows A extends through the range of 38mm ~ 170mm and features a lens reversing system, automatic diaphragm, double cable-release, an extension measuring scale, and a moving tripod mount.
Handlar om kameratillbehör
xxxMarianne
Belgium
omvändningsadapter
Explanation:
eller mer komplett:

"Autobälg med omvändningsadapter"
Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Tackar!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1omvändningsadapterGlenn Viklund
4 +1fattning för omvänd montering av objektiv
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fattning för omvänd montering av objektiv


Explanation:
Svar kopierat från urgammal Leica handbok. "System" förefaller mig vara "amerikanism"! Jag är rätt säker på att "fattning" avses.


    My geriatric brain.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson: fattning = möjlighet ?? Kanske ett alternativ? Sven-har du sett om samarbetet Leica/Panasonic? Även du min brutus :-(
16 mins
  -> Nä, här talas om M-serien.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
omvändningsadapter


Explanation:
eller mer komplett:

"Autobälg med omvändningsadapter"

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Tackar!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson: Pentax lingo should win!
33 mins