KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

REVERSE RING ADAPTER

Swedish translation: omvändningsringsadapter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse ring adapter
Swedish translation:omvändningsringsadapter
Entered by: xxxMarianne

05:39 Oct 17, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: REVERSE RING ADAPTER
Reverse ring adapters are used for mounting the lens backwards and allow for magnifications greater than 1:1.
Handlar om kameratillbehör
xxxMarianne
Belgium
omvändningsring
Explanation:
enligt Pentax:
"Omvändningsadapter:
Omvändningsringar för montering av objektiv omvänt för makrofotografering."







Selected response from:

Glenn Viklund
Albania
Grading comment
Precis vad jag behövde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anpassningsring för omvänd montering
Sven Petersson
4omvändningsringGlenn Viklund


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anpassningsring för omvänd montering


Explanation:
Från Leica handbok, 40 år gammal.


    My geriatric brain.
    Leica handbok.
Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
2 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
omvändningsring


Explanation:
enligt Pentax:
"Omvändningsadapter:
Omvändningsringar för montering av objektiv omvänt för makrofotografering."









Glenn Viklund
Albania
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2476
Grading comment
Precis vad jag behövde!