KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

cup

Swedish translation: (sprut)kopp


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cup
Swedish translation:(sprut)kopp

00:07 Oct 19, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cup
Texten handlar om bilfärger och hur de anbringas: "Spraying viscosity 20 to 22 seconds BSB cup at 20 degrees."
Monica Berntsson
Sweden
(sprut)kopp
Explanation:
Glöm föregående svar. Det var tyska (Becher).
Göran Lundgrens Bilverkstad i Barsta, Vordingrå konfirmerade vad jag själv erinrat mig: (sprut)kopp
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5(sprut)kopp
Mats Wiman
4bägare
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bägare


Explanation:
none


    Professional experience
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(sprut)kopp


Explanation:
Glöm föregående svar. Det var tyska (Becher).
Göran Lundgrens Bilverkstad i Barsta, Vordingrå konfirmerade vad jag själv erinrat mig: (sprut)kopp

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 3482
Grading comment
Tack för hjälpen!