KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Tech/Engineering

Seamless network

Swedish translation: sömlöst nätverk


04:05 Oct 22, 2001
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Seamless network
Internet services (providers)
tengstrom
Italy
Swedish translation:sömlöst nätverk
Explanation:
nätverk utan sömmar - används ofta i dessa sammanhang
Selected response from:

Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sömlöst nätverk
Linda Joelsson
4 +1Skarvfritt nätverkLena Matzdotter


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sömlöst nätverk


Explanation:
nätverk utan sömmar - används ofta i dessa sammanhang


    Egen erfarenhet
Linda Joelsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 186
Grading comment
Tack igen!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hans-Bertil Karlsson
1 min
  -> Tack!

agree  Sven Petersson
59 mins
  -> Tack!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Skarvfritt nätverk


Explanation:
Brukar använda detta uttryck

Lena Matzdotter
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Abramson
1 hr