KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Telecom(munications)

processing of signal

Swedish translation: signalprocessning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing of signal
Swedish translation:signalprocessning
Entered by: Hans-Bertil Karlsson

18:52 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: processing of signal
in a mobile network context
Gunther
signalprocessning
Explanation:
basic
Selected response from:

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5signalprocessningHans-Bertil Karlsson
4signalbehandlingReino Havbrandt


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signalprocessning


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signalbehandling


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 60