KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Telecom(munications)

load sythesiser

Swedish translation: lastsyntesiser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load synthesiser
Swedish translation:lastsyntesiser

19:10 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: load sythesiser
in a mobile network context
- with nominal frequency
Gunther
lastsyntesiser
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lastsyntesiser
Sven Petersson
5 -1lastsynthezigerHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
lastsyntheziger


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sven Petersson: Brors stavning är en aning för djärv för mig! :o)
5 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lastsyntesiser


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153
Grading comment
Tack!