KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Telecom(munications)

data error rate acceptable

Swedish translation: acceptabel datafelsfrekvens


19:15 Dec 5, 2003
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / telecommunication
English term or phrase: data error rate acceptable
in a mobile network context
- shown in figure
Gunther
Swedish translation:acceptabel datafelsfrekvens
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acceptabel datafelsfrekvensReino Havbrandt
5accepterbar grad av datafelHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accepterbar grad av datafel


Explanation:
basic

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 84

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acceptabel datafelsfrekvens


Explanation:
k

Reino Havbrandt
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sven Petersson
34 mins