KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

time to call

Swedish translation: leveranstid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time to call
Swedish translation:leveranstid
Entered by: LindaMcM

14:13 Aug 3, 2004
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: time to call
Technicians sort their work based on priority, time to call, and geographic routing.
PMPtranslations
leveranstid
Explanation:
... eller även "leveransdatum" har jag för mig... Det kan vara helt fel så vi får vänta och se vad de andra säger...
Selected response from:

LindaMcM
Grading comment
TAck!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2leveranstid
LindaMcM
3tiden för samtaletHans-Bertil Karlsson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tiden för samtalet


Explanation:
Alltså när felanmälan togs emot

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 27

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leveranstid


Explanation:
... eller även "leveransdatum" har jag för mig... Det kan vara helt fel så vi får vänta och se vad de andra säger...

LindaMcM
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
TAck!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EKM: Tror du har rätt - det är "call" som i "utryckning" eller "besök" det gäller här, inte "call" som i samtal.
2 hrs
  -> Tack!

agree  Mijo Schyllert: håller med Mårten
10 hrs
  -> Tack!