KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Law: Contract(s)

Standard Deduction

Tagalog translation: bawas alinsunod sa pamantayan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Standard Deduction
Tagalog translation:bawas alinsunod sa pamantayan
Entered by: Leny Vargas

02:05 Mar 27, 2007
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Patents/ Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Standard Deduction
Standard Deduction:
Earned Income Disregarded:
Allowed Medical Expenses:
Allowed Housing Expenses:
Total Deduction:
Judy Almodovar
Italy
bawas alinsunod sa pamantayan
Explanation:
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 04:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bawas, kabawasan, ibinawas
Selected response from:

Leny Vargas
France
Grading comment
Thank you, Leny!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5karaniwang babawasin
Dante Bautista
4bawas alinsunod sa pamantayan
Leny Vargas


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard deduction
bawas alinsunod sa pamantayan


Explanation:
HTH.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-27 04:37:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bawas, kabawasan, ibinawas

Leny Vargas
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you, Leny!

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard deduction
karaniwang babawasin


Explanation:
this mean the usual deduction

Dante Bautista