KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Marketing

to balance / to provide

Tagalog translation: para maitimbang / nagbibigay


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to balance / to provide
Tagalog translation:para maitimbang / nagbibigay
Entered by: Joseph Rosacena

05:43 Apr 4, 2002
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Marketing / survey
English term or phrase: to balance / to provide
X and its managers provide an environment for employees to balance work and their personal lives

having trouble with "to balance" and "to provide" (naglalaan?)
Marcus Malabad
Canada
para maitimbang / nagbibigay
Explanation:
My suggestion.
Selected response from:

Joseph Rosacena
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nagkakaloob ... ipantay
Parrot
4para maitimbang / nagbibigay
Joseph Rosacena
4provide - naglalaan
Eric Bell


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provide - naglalaan


Explanation:
I agree with naglalaan for provide. But I have no idea how to say "balance", sorry.

Eric Bell
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para maitimbang / nagbibigay


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nagkakaloob ... ipantay


Explanation:
options.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69