KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Marketing / Market Research

comes to mind

Tagalog translation: alin sa mapagpipiliang pamalit ang na-aalala?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:which alternative replacement comes to mind
Tagalog translation:alin sa mapagpipiliang pamalit ang na-aalala?
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

22:03 Apr 25, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / survey on computer printers
English term or phrase: comes to mind
When thinking about the cartridges,” “monochrome-black toner cartridges”, IF you select to purchase for use with your office printer(s), which replacement alternatives come to mind?

Current translation:
ano ang mga tatak na naala-ala?
Elizabeth Medina
...alin ang mapagpipiliang pamalit ang na-aalala?
Explanation:

in refrence to the context of the sentence.
Selected response from:

Lily Waters
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...alin ang mapagpipiliang pamalit ang na-aalala?Lily Waters
4 +1pumapasok sa isip
Ria Holmgeirsson


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pumapasok sa isip


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-04-25 22:13:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
"..ano'ng ibang tatak ang pumapasok sa isip mo?"

Example sentence(s):
  • ... ano'ng pumapasok sa isip mo?
Ria Holmgeirsson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Trinidad: yes
31 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...alin ang mapagpipiliang pamalit ang na-aalala?


Explanation:

in refrence to the context of the sentence.

Lily Waters
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Could it also be: Alin sa mga mapagpipiliang pamalit?