KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Medical: Health Care

medical regimen

Tagalog translation: pamaraan ng paggagamot


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical regimen
Tagalog translation:pamaraan ng paggagamot
Entered by: Elizabeth Medina

16:40 May 1, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Rehab facilities for paralysis patients
English term or phrase: medical regimen
The definition of regimen: 1 regimen, regime

(medicine) a systematic plan for therapy (often including diet)
Elizabeth Medina
pamaraan ng paggagamot
Explanation:
You can try "pamaraan ng paggagamot".
Selected response from:

Joy Navarro
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pamaraan ng paggagamot
Joy Navarro
4paggagamot na pamamaraan
Judy Almodovar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pamaraan ng paggagamot


Explanation:
You can try "pamaraan ng paggagamot".

Joy Navarro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lily Waters
4 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
paggagamot na pamamaraan


Explanation:
regime can also be a plan, program, programme, I can suggest paggagamot na pamamaraan.

Judy Almodovar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4