KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Medical

excitable

Tagalog translation: biglain


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excitable
Tagalog translation:biglain
Entered by: Parrot

17:49 May 16, 2003
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Medical / emotions
English term or phrase: excitable
as in easily excited.

I have magulatin or nababagabag...but can't seem to find the spot
Marcus Malabad
Canada
biglain
Explanation:
kung hindi magulatin.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magugulatin
Joseph Rosacena
4biglain
Parrot


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biglain


Explanation:
kung hindi magulatin.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magugulatin


Explanation:
Just to confirm your doubt...

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90