KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Other

i need you

Tagalog translation: Kailangan kita!


15:52 Feb 27, 2002
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: i need you
love passion
frankie
Tagalog translation:Kailangan kita!
Explanation:
Kailangan = to need
kita = relational pronoun (me and you)
Selected response from:

SILVER BIRD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kailangan kita!SILVER BIRD
5kailangan kitaJocelyn Miller


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kailangan kita!


Explanation:
Kailangan = to need
kita = relational pronoun (me and you)

SILVER BIRD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Delizo: I agree with Silver Bird. But let me add that "kita" is also ' I ____ you ' pronoun combination.
11 hrs

agree  Mary Jane Codilla: i agree
78 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kailangan kita


Explanation:
kailangan- need
i & you- kita

Jocelyn Miller
United States