jouney of my life

Tagalog translation: Ang aking paglalakbay sa buhay

English term or phrase:jouney of my life
Tagalog translation:Ang aking paglalakbay sa buhay
Entered by: Joseph Rosacena

11:18 Jan 15, 2003
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: jouney of my life
local
ebet
Ang aking paglalakbay sa buhay
Explanation:
Literaly, it means "My journey in life."
Selected response from:

Joseph Rosacena
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ang aking paglalakbay sa buhay
Joseph Rosacena
4 -1ang biyahe ng aking buhay
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ang biyahe ng aking buhay


Explanation:
literal, but rather awkward. If it's a trip you've been looking forward to for a long time, I'd rather say "ang biyahe ng aking mga pangarap" (the journey of my dreams).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxdory954010: "ang biyahe ng aking mga pangarap" would mean "The journey of my dreams"
3 days 12 hrs

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ang aking paglalakbay sa buhay


Explanation:
Literaly, it means "My journey in life."

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdory954010: This is the closest translation possible.
2 days 11 hrs

agree  Caroline Delizo
61 days