feature

Tagalog translation: itsura; pagmumukha; ayos

English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: feature
as in characteristic, but not translated as "katangian." probably leaning into presentation, as well.
clare
Tagalog translation:itsura; pagmumukha; ayos
Explanation:
according to the link below...

HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
the translation i was looking for was actually "tampok." I guess i did not elaborate on the meaning of feature as i should have thus making it more difficult... nevertheless, thanks for your answers!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5anyo
Joseph Rosacena
4 +1itsura; pagmumukha; ayos
Serge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
itsura; pagmumukha; ayos


Explanation:
according to the link below...

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.foreignword.com/cgi-bin/engtag.cgi?language=engta...
Serge L
Grading comment
the translation i was looking for was actually "tampok." I guess i did not elaborate on the meaning of feature as i should have thus making it more difficult... nevertheless, thanks for your answers!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dia Alibo
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anyo


Explanation:
Anyo is used to describe the physical characteristic of an object, person or any thing. This is more specific than katangian which is more general.

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 90