KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Religion

spiritual heart

Tagalog translation: espiritwal na puso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spiritual heart
Tagalog translation:espiritwal na puso
Entered by: Jose Mario Lizardo

20:15 Apr 2, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [PRO]
Religion / Religion
English term or phrase: spiritual heart
The aspect of the spiritual heart that is represented by .....
Judy Almodovar
Italy
espiritwal na puso
Explanation:
In the same context as a spiritual mind. Used figuratively in this sense.
Selected response from:

Jose Mario Lizardo
Philippines
Grading comment
Thanks JM, you had confirm my version.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1espiritwal na puso
Jose Mario Lizardo
3pusong banal
Leny Vargas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pusong banal


Explanation:
*

Leny Vargas
France
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espiritwal na puso


Explanation:
In the same context as a spiritual mind. Used figuratively in this sense.

Example sentence(s):
  • Ang bahagi ng espiritwal na puso na kinakatawan ng...
Jose Mario Lizardo
Philippines
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks JM, you had confirm my version.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leny Vargas: :)
16 hrs