KudoZ home » English to Tagalog » Tourism & Travel

I really enjoyed are conversation.

Tagalog translation: Nasiyahan talaga ako sa kwentuhan natin.


15:42 Nov 10, 2008
English to Tagalog translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: I really enjoyed are conversation.
After having a conversation on the phone with someone.
Dan Ambrose
Tagalog translation:Nasiyahan talaga ako sa kwentuhan natin.
Explanation:
Nasiyahan = enjoyed
talaga = really
ako = I
kwentuhan = conversation
natin = our
Selected response from:

dencruise
Philippines
Grading comment
Thank you for breaking down your explanation! It was helpful to know what each word meant.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nasiyahan talaga ako sa kwentuhan natin.
dencruise
4 +1Nasiyahan ako nang lubusan sa ating pag-uusap.
Ria Holmgeirsson


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i really enjoyed are conversation.
Nasiyahan ako nang lubusan sa ating pag-uusap.


Explanation:


Ria Holmgeirsson
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cynthia Trinidad
11 mins
  -> salamat po!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i really enjoyed our conversation.
Nasiyahan talaga ako sa kwentuhan natin.


Explanation:
Nasiyahan = enjoyed
talaga = really
ako = I
kwentuhan = conversation
natin = our

dencruise
Philippines
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog
Grading comment
Thank you for breaking down your explanation! It was helpful to know what each word meant.