KudoZ home » English to Tajik » Government / Politics

Constitutional law

Tajik translation: К*онунхои конституцияви (*)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Constitutional law
Tajik translation:К*онунхои конституцияви (*)
Entered by: Ikrom

07:52 Oct 26, 2006
English to Tajik translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics / Public law
English term or phrase: Constitutional law
Constitutional law (in german: Staatsrecht) is the field of law which deals on the one hand with the constitution and its fudamental rights and the organisation and the principles of a state and its organs. On the other hand constitutional law deals with laws related to the constitution, for example the terms and conditions of a parliament.
xxxMoHi
Germany
К*онунхои конституцияви (*)
Explanation:
К*онунхои конституцияви

* К - элементли
Selected response from:

Ikrom
Uzbekistan
Grading comment
Thank you very much, especially for the information about the unicode!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Қонуни конститутсионӣ
Aminjon Hasanov
4К*онунхои конституцияви (*)
Ikrom


  

Answers


1 day51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
constitutional law
К*онунхои конституцияви (*)


Explanation:
К*онунхои конституцияви

* К - элементли

Ikrom
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much, especially for the information about the unicode!

3482 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
constitutional law
Қонуни конститутсионӣ


Explanation:
Constitutional law

Example sentence(s):
  • Қонуни конститутсионӣ "Дар бораи интихобот"
Aminjon Hasanov
Tajikistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TajikTajik, Native in RussianRussian