KudoZ home » English to Telugu » Other

I will dream about you

Telugu translation: " nenu nee gurinchi kala kantanu"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will dream about you
Telugu translation:" nenu nee gurinchi kala kantanu"
Entered by: satish krishna itikela

21:53 Jan 15, 2003
English to Telugu translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I will dream about you
Indian language..spoken in andrea paradesh....I want to send these words to a friend..I need them translated into telugu ,but using the engish alphabet only
cindy phillips
" nenu nee gurinchi kala kantanu"
Explanation:
This is a unformal phrase in telugu it is said if we love or like a person.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 08:57:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

actually this is the phrase which can be used by any one for any body. this gives the meaning that you are very much intrested about the person, this can be used in romantic situation also.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 08:58:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

actually this is the phrase which can be used by any one for any body. this gives the meaning that you are very much intrested about the person, this can be used in romantic situation also.
Selected response from:

satish krishna itikela
India
Grading comment
this was perfect..friend was so surprised by theses words..again thank you ..cindy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kalalo kUdA ninne kalavaristAnu
Ambedkar
5" nenu nee gurinchi kala kantanu"
satish krishna itikela


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
" nenu nee gurinchi kala kantanu"


Explanation:
This is a unformal phrase in telugu it is said if we love or like a person.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 08:57:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

actually this is the phrase which can be used by any one for any body. this gives the meaning that you are very much intrested about the person, this can be used in romantic situation also.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-21 08:58:37 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

actually this is the phrase which can be used by any one for any body. this gives the meaning that you are very much intrested about the person, this can be used in romantic situation also.

satish krishna itikela
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu, Native in HindiHindi
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
this was perfect..friend was so surprised by theses words..again thank you ..cindy

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kalalo kUdA ninne kalavaristAnu


Explanation:
If we love a person whol-heartedly, we used to recollect him/her every second, even in our dreams too.

Ambedkar
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
PRO pts in pair: 6