KudoZ home » English to Telugu » Science

love

Telugu translation: ninnu prEmistunnaanu


14:28 Mar 5, 2001
English to Telugu translations [Non-PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: love
I love you
Srinath
Telugu translation:ninnu prEmistunnaanu
Explanation:
Phonetic
Selected response from:

Ambedkar
India
Grading comment
Hello,

Thanks for the answer. I was hoping that there was something more colloquial than this translation. Thank you never the less.

Srinath (salapati@altera.com)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ninnu prEmistunnaanu
Ambedkar
4ninnu prEmistunnaanu
Ambedkar
4neevE naa praNam - nee prEmE naaku sarvaswam
Ambedkar


  

Answers


280 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
neevE naa praNam - nee prEmE naaku sarvaswam


Explanation:
Phonetic

Ambedkar
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
PRO pts in pair: 6

307 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ninnu prEmistunnaanu


Explanation:
Phonetic

Ambedkar
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
PRO pts in pair: 6
Grading comment
Hello,

Thanks for the answer. I was hoping that there was something more colloquial than this translation. Thank you never the less.

Srinath (salapati@altera.com)

343 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ninnu prEmistunnaanu


Explanation:
Phonetic

Ambedkar
India
Native speaker of: Native in TeluguTelugu
PRO pts in pair: 6