KudoZ home » English to Thai » Art/Literary

i love you

Thai translation: ©Ñ¹ÃÑ¡à¸ÍÁÒ¡àÊÕ¨¹ÂÍÁÊÅЪÕÇÔµãËéà¸Íä´é


11:09 Nov 21, 2001
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: i love you
I love you so much that I can die for you
Miguel Suarez
Thai translation:©Ñ¹ÃÑ¡à¸ÍÁÒ¡àÊÕ¨¹ÂÍÁÊÅЪÕÇÔµãËéà¸Íä´é
Explanation:
All answers are right but my answer is suitable for novel or something like this.
Selected response from:

Ekkapol
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2©Ñ¹ÃÑ¡à¸ÍÁÒ¡àÊÕ¨¹ÂÍÁÊÅЪÕÇÔµãËéà¸Íä´é
Ekkapol
5¼ÁÃÑ¡¤Ø³ÁÒ¡¤ÃѺ ¼ÁµÒÂá·¹¤Ø³ä´éàÊÁÍ
Rapas Dhamvanij
4Phom rug khun / Chan rug khunSerge L
1Phom ruk khun (a guy says to a woman) or Phom ruk khun mak (I love you very much)Haruthai


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Phom rug khun / Chan rug khun


Explanation:
Phom rug khun (Male speaker)
Chan rug khun (Female speaker)

HTH,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.travlang.com/languages/iloveyou.html
Serge L

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
¼ÁÃÑ¡¤Ø³ÁÒ¡¤ÃѺ ¼ÁµÒÂá·¹¤Ø³ä´éàÊÁÍ


Explanation:
The sentence above is for male speaker. "Pom rak khun mak krub, pom tai tan khun dai samir".

For female "Chan rak khun mak na, chan tai tan khun dai samir".

*** This sharp sentence is for a very romantic Thai woman. ***

Rapas Dhamvanij
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ThaiThai

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
©Ñ¹ÃÑ¡à¸ÍÁÒ¡àÊÕ¨¹ÂÍÁÊÅЪÕÇÔµãËéà¸Íä´é


Explanation:
All answers are right but my answer is suitable for novel or something like this.


    Reference: http://www.seventranslation.com
Ekkapol
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amarilis: sounds most appropriate to my taste :)
1 hr
  -> Thanks,

agree  paradee
11 days
  -> Thanks,

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Phom ruk khun (a guy says to a woman) or Phom ruk khun mak (I love you very much)


Explanation:
say Phom ruk khun tee sud (I love you more than anything else)

Chun ruk tue (I love you...anyone can say this in regardless of sex.)

Haruthai
PRO pts in pair: 1