KudoZ home » English to Thai » Art/Literary

cosmetology

Thai translation: à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ; ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cosmetology
Thai translation:à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ; ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§

04:14 Dec 12, 2001
English to Thai translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: cosmetology
apprenticeships:cosmetology...
apple
à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ; ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§
Explanation:
Cosmetology is à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ (kreung sum-ang wittaya) or ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ (silapa garn chai rue tum kreung sum-ang)

HTH
Selected response from:

amarilis
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply. It's very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ; ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§amarilis
4à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÈÒʵÃì
Ket Kay


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ; ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§


Explanation:
Cosmetology is à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÇÔ·ÂÒ (kreung sum-ang wittaya) or ÈÔŻСÒÃãªéËÃ×Í·Óà¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ (silapa garn chai rue tum kreung sum-ang)

HTH


    New English-Thai Dictionary by Dr.Wit Tiangburanatham
amarilis
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 10
Grading comment
Thanks for your prompt reply. It's very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ket Kay
1 hr
  -> Thank you ka Ket :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
à¤Ã×èͧÊÓÍÒ§ÈÒʵÃì


Explanation:
cosmetic art: cosmetic research

Ket Kay
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in pair: 20