Price Of Admission

Thai translation: ราคาสำหรับเข้าไป

English to Thai translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / \"Price Of Admission\"
English term or phrase: Price Of Admission
What the meaning of "Price Of Admission" in Thai, please?

for example;

Key Competencies

Price Of Admission:
• Customer Focus: Is dedicated to meeting the expectations and requirements of internal and external customers; gets first-hand customer information and uses it for improvements in products and services;.........
onanong
Thailand
Thai translation:ราคาสำหรับเข้าไป
Explanation:
I guess this may be an idiomatic expression. Translation may vary depending on the context where this term appear. For instance, it may be translated in a way that we have to first pay the price (จ่ายราคา) in order to enter (the market or industry), meet (requirements or expectations of customers), or obtain useful information to achieve ultimate goals.

Further explanation may be found in the following links:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/idioms_maxims_sayings/311...

https://dict.longdo.com/search/-admission-
Selected response from:

Prachya Mruetusatorn
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ค่าเข้าชม
DJHartmann
3ราคาสำหรับเข้าไป
Prachya Mruetusatorn


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
price of admission
ค่าเข้าชม


Explanation:
Price of admission means the ticket price or cost to enter.

From the context you’ve provided, it seems this is from some commercial/ticketing strategies material.

Example: http://www.royalparkrajapruek.org/Admission


DJHartmann
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
price of admission
ราคาสำหรับเข้าไป


Explanation:
I guess this may be an idiomatic expression. Translation may vary depending on the context where this term appear. For instance, it may be translated in a way that we have to first pay the price (จ่ายราคา) in order to enter (the market or industry), meet (requirements or expectations of customers), or obtain useful information to achieve ultimate goals.

Further explanation may be found in the following links:

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/idioms_maxims_sayings/311...

https://dict.longdo.com/search/-admission-

Prachya Mruetusatorn
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Thai
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks